Imprint and General Business Terms

Imprint and General Business Terms

Informationspflicht lt. § 5 Abs. 1 E-Commerce-Gesetz und Offenlegungspflicht gemäß Mediengesetz § 25

Company name:   PRSG Pharmaceutical and Regulatory Services GmbH
Address:   Nibelungengasse 32
Zip code / City:    A-8010 Graz
Phone:   +43 681 205 605 57
E-Mail:       office@prsg.at
Website:   http://www.prsg.at/
Correspondant Bank:   Steiermärkische Bank & Sparkassen AG
Account number:   00004955860
Bank code:       20815
IBAN:       AT652081500004955860
BIC:   STSPAT2GXXX
Commercial Register No:       374482i
Commercial Register court:   Landesgericht für Zivilrechtssachen Graz
VAT Identification number:   ATU66942623
Registered office:      Graz
Objective:   Service / Consulting in the area of regulatory affairs
Management:   Mag. Lydia Langkammer
Chamber:   Member of the Styrian Federal Economic Chamber


Allgemeine Geschäftsbedingungen (General Business Terms - german) der PRSG Pharmaceutical and Regulatory Services GmbH, Austria.

 

Exclusion of liability

The Pharmaceutical and Regulatory Services GmbH, hereinafter in short referred to as PRSG, always strives for keeping any and all information as correct and up-to-date as possible. Nevertheless, PRSG does not assume any warranty for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against PRSG relating to any material or immaterial damage caused by the use or failure to use the information provided and/or by the use of incorrect and incomplete information shall basically be excluded unless demonstrably intentional or grossly negligent fault on part of PRSG is given.

PRSG does not assume any responsibility for the content of websites of third parties which are linked to this website.

This exclusion of liability is to be considered as part of the website where reference to this site has been made. If parts or individual wordings of this text do not, not any more or not completely comply with the valid legislation, the content and the validity of the remaining parts of this document shall remain unaffected.
Copyright

Any and all information (data, texts, pictures, videos, etc.) of this website are protected by copyright. Unless otherwise stated, Pharmaceutical and Regulatory Services GmbH holds the copyright. All rights (also translations) are reserved. Any reproductions whatsoever, irrespective of whether prints, microfilm or recording in data processing equipment (also screen shots) are concerned, shall be allowed only after previous written approval of Pharmaceutical and Regulatory Services GmbH. The Pharmaceutical and Regulatory Services GmbH, hereinafter in short referred to as PRSG, always strives for keeping any and all information as correct and up-to-date as possible. Nevertheless, PRSG does not assume any warranty for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims against PRSG relating to any material or immaterial damage caused by the use or failure to use the information provided and/or by the use of incorrect and incomplete information shall basically be excluded unless demonstrably intentional or grossly negligent fault on part of PRSG is given.

 

Privacy information

Privacy
The operators of these sites take the issue of protecting your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. Generally it is possible to use our website without providing personal data. In terms of personal data collection (e.g. name, address, email address etc.), such data is submitted on a voluntary basis. This data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent. We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by email) can have security gaps. It is not possible to absolutely protect data from access by third parties.


Use of personal data for marketing purposes
Personal data is only collected by us if it is legal – and then only to the extent permitted by law – or if you willingly provide us with it. In particular, this personal data will only be used for advertising/market research purposes and to shape our services if you have expressly consented to this. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Further information on the scope and purpose of data processing can be found directly on the web form used for data collection. The data will only be passed on to third parties without your consent if we are legally obliged to do so. If you have any questions, please contact us at the following address: PRSG Pharmaceutical and Regulatory Services GmbH Nibelungengasse 32 8010 Graz Email: office@prsg.at


Cookies
These webpages partially use cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognise your browser the next time you visit our website. You can set up your browser so that you are informed about the use of cookies and only allow them in certain cases, exclude the use of cookies in certain cases or in all cases and have cookies automatically deleted when you close your browser. When cookies are disabled, the functionality of this website may be limited. Google Analytics This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. Provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow your computer to analyse your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Right to information, deletion, correction, restriction and objection
You have the right to free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of data processing as well as a right to correction, objection, restriction or deletion of this data at any time. You can contact us at any time at the following address for this purpose or if you have any other questions regarding the processing of personal data:

PRSG Pharmaceutical and Regulatory Services GmbH

FAO Mag. Lydia Langkammer

Nibelungengasse 32

8010 Graz

Email: office@prsg.at


Right of appeal
Pursuant to Art. 77 GDPR, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority if you believe that the processing of your personal data by a controller is not lawful. Competent supervisory authority: Austrian Data Protection Authority Wickenburggasse 8 1080 Vienna. This is the data protection declaration of PRSG Pharmaceutical and Regulatory Services GmbH, Nibelungengasse 32, 8010 Graz, www.prsg.at, including all locations listed there. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us directly by post or email.